Skip to content

Officers

Past Masters of the Lodge

*1898 Charles E. Keyser PGW

*1899 Robert S. Chandler PGD

*1900 Edouard Roehrich

*1901 Henry Bowler

*1902 Richard E. Barnes

*1903 George Allison

*1904 R.H.McLeod PAGDC

*1905 James W. Packer

* 1906 Ernest A.B. Gough PGStdB

*1907 Horace Lewis PGStdB

*1908 William B. Tyler

 *1909 Frederick W. Pow LGR

*1910 G.S. Cummings LGR

*1911 R.H. Williams LGR

*1912 W.H. Payne MD

*1913 Henry M. Shipway LGR

*1914 C. Patrick O’Doherty PGStdB

*1915 Frederick T. Townsend LGR

*1916 Robert S. Chandler PGD

*1917 Rev William J. Watson PPGCh (Kent)

*1918 Stanley W. Hughes PGStdB

*1919 Richard T. Groombridge LGR

*1920 George H. Cox LGR

*1921 William Mears

*1922 Austin R. Podmire

*1923 David L. Collins LGC

*1924 Frederick Bland

*1925 Vincent J. Lee

*1926 James T. Lawrence LGR

*1927 Arthur C. Daniel

*1928 Reginald F. Rees LGR

*1929 Reginald O. Miller

*1930 Alfred E. Blackwell LGR

*1931 Harry G. Hughes LGR PPGD (Middx)

*1932 John R. Bishop LGR

*1933 John E. Walters

*1934 Eliot A. Evans LGR PPGW (E Lancs)

*1935 Herbert W. Nichols LGR

*1936 Howard B. Gough LGR

*1937 Gerald D. Gilbey LGR PPrGD (Essex)

*1938 Albert R. Taylor SLGR PrGD (Middx)

*1939 Edwin J. Hughes LGR PAGDC

*1940 Cecil P. Pow

*1941 Patrick T. Webster LGR

*1942 Cleeve E.W.N. Clowner

*1943 Thomas J. Thompson

*1944 Rev J.H. Bury PPGChap (Berks)

*1945 George H.W. Hallett

*1946 Andre L. Vaugon PPrGW (Staffs)

*1947 Reginald E.W.Croombes LGR

*1948 Bernard Field LGR

*1949 Harold S. Fuld

-1950 Frank W. Dymond LGR

*1951 Leslie F. Fox

-1952 Bertram W.W. Sampson PAGDC

*1953 George R. Lloyd-Jones PAGSuptWks LGR

*1954 Thomas H. Smith LGR

-1955 George L. Smith LGR

*1956 Nigel T. Haines AIB OSM PGSwdB LGR PPrJGW (Middx)

*1957 Arthur F. Austin

*1958 Montague P. Selfe LGR

*1959 Rodney B. Gough

*1960 William P Dunstan

*1961 Cecil Jordan LGR PPrGW (Staffs)

*1962 William H. T. Cox

*1963 Geoffrey R. Sinclair PGStdB LGR

*1964 Stanley L. Crawford

*1965 John R. McCallum LGR

*1966 Harry L. Overton

*1967 E. Arthur Duffield LGR

*1968 John C. Lowe

*1969 Henry R. Marler

*1970 Edwin H.L. Whitestone LGR

*1971 Frederick W. White PPrGSwdB LGR

*1972 Montague P. Mountain LGR

*1973 Cyril H. Wall LGR

1974 Raymond F.H. Towler

1975 Donald A.W. Hudson SLGR PGCG (Herts)

1976 David C.R. Hughes SLGR

*1977 Denis G. Foot PPrGSwdB (Sussex) LGR

-1978 Stanley P. Whiteman

-1979 Deryck A. Holmes

1980 Anthony Dryland LGR

-1981 Anthony G. Samuel

*1982 David C. Lane JP

1983 Edward A. Rooney LGR

*1984 Stephen M. Bunn

*William E. Everingham LGR

1986 Samuel R. Howell FCA PAGDC (N’hants & Hunts)

*1987 Dennis A. Read PPrAGDC (Middx) LGR

1988 David W. Oliver LGR

1989 Raymond J. Casbon LGR

1990 Anthony J. Hibbert

*1991 Andrew J. Montgomery LGR

1992 Michael Coggles SLGR PGStB

1993 David R. Kuun SLGR PPrAGDC (Herts) PGCR

*1994 Peter F. Tremlett LGR

1995 Nigel J. Stone LGR

1996 Michael C. Tresise LGR

1997 John J. Keen LGR

1998 Andrew R. Burgess

1999 James Durrance

2000 John G. McKerrow PGJGD (Essex) LGR

2001 John Faulkner LGR

2002 James Laurance Thomas LGR

2003 John C. Thompson LGR

2004 Louis Stephens

2005 David Gold LGR

2006 Robert Hicks

2007 Christopher Bottley PPADC (Cambs.)

2008 Tim Green SLGR

2009 Tim Green SLGR

2010 David R. Kuun PPDepGReg (Herts) SLGR

2011 Nigel Stone LGR

2012 John Jarman PJGD (England)

2013 Barry Bloomfield PPJGD (Suffolk)

2014 Graham Watkins

2015 Douglas Watkins

2016 Simon Greaves

2017 Jeff Monk

Key: *deceased  -resigned

Officers of the Lodge 2017-18

Worshipful Master W Bro J. Monk

Senior Warden Bro A. Zobel

Junior Warden Bro D. Thompson

Chaplain W Bro N. Stone PM LGR

Treasurer W Bro M. Tresise PM LGR

Secretary W Bro L. Thomas PM LGR

Director of Ceremonies W Bro D. Gold PM LGR

Almoner W Bro G. Watkins PM

Charity Steward W Bro C Bottley PPADC (Cambs.)

Mentor W Bro G. Watkins PM

Senior Deacon Bro B. Novak

Junior Deacon Bro M. Craddock

Assistant D of C W Bro B. Bloomfield PM PPJGD (Cambs.)

Organist

Inner Guard W Bro K Harmer

Stewards Bro R. Fuller, Bro J. Keogan, Bro A. Burgess, Bro P. Acton, W. Bro N. Clare, Bro S. Phillips

Tyler W Bro J. Thompson LGR
Royal Arch representative W Bro T. Green PM SLGR SLGCR

London school lodges representative W Bro N. Clare

Honorary members:

The Most Worshipful Past Pro Grand Master The Most Honourable the Marquess of Northampton DL

The Right Worshipful the Rt Hon Earl Cadogan DL PSGW The Past President of the Board of General Purposes

W Bro Major the Hon Andrew Wigram MVO PDepGDC

W Bro The Rev S. Conway-Lee PDepGChap

W Bro R.A. Murrant PJGD GTyler

W Bro David Kuun PM SLGR PPDepGReg (Herts)

W Bro Cdr Ian Wellesley-Harding AGSwdB (England)

SVO and VO W Bro G. McDonald SLGR

 

Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: